凯发娱乐

Home

Home > Product Showcase > HUAWEI > Huawei ONU / ONT
  1. Original new Huawei HS8546V 4GE+POTS+WIFI+USB 80211AC GPON ONT ONU
  2. Original new Huawei HS8546V 4GE+POTS+WIFI+USB 80211AC GPON ONT ONU
  3. Original new Huawei HS8546V 4GE+POTS+WIFI+USB 80211AC GPON ONT ONU

Original new Huawei HS8546V 4GE+POTS+WIFI+USB 80211AC GPON ONT ONU

  • Brand Name:Huawei
  • Model Number:HS8546V
  • PriceUSD1-USD30
  • Type:
  • LAN Ports:4GE+POTS+WIFI+USB
  • Antenna:WITHOUT
  • Firmware:ENGLISH
  • Xpon:GPON
  • Certification:ISO9001,CE,RoHS
  • Wavelength:Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
  • RX sensitivity:
  • Dimension:268 mm *213 mm *34 mm
  • Application:

                                                        &nbs

  1. Detailed information

                                                                            Original  Huawei HS8546V 4GE+WIFI+POTS GPON ONU


The EchoLife HS8546V, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HS8546V provides 1* POTS ports, 4* GE Ethernet ports, and 2.4G&5G Wi-Fi. The H8546M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the H8546M provides a perfect terminal solution and future oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

 

Specification:

 

XPON

GPON

Optical interface

SC/UPC 

UNI

1POTS+4GE+2USB+2.4G&5G Wi-Fi

WiFi standard

2.4GHz: 2 x 2 MIMO 802.11b/g/n
             5GHz: 2 x 3 MIMO 802.11a/n/ac

Antenna gain

2dBi

Dimensions(Width×Depth×Height)

265mm x 176mm x 82mm

Box Dimensions(Width×Depth×Height)

290mm x 230mm x 95mm

Box Weight(kg)

0.85kg

Power supply

Power supply: 11-14V DC, 1A

Input power: 100-240V AC, 50/60HZ

Operating temperature and operating humidity

0℃ to 40℃

5% to 95%, non-condensing

Cooling

Passive cooling

Maximum number of MAC addresses learned

1024

L2 forwarding capability

200 Mbit/s downstream (with any length packets)

200 Mbit/s upstream (with any length packets)

IPv4 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction

IPv6 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction

Configuration method

NMS, Web, or TR069

Voice protocol

SIP, H.248

Software version

V300R017C10

 

Power Supply Type:

MetInfo enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMSMetInfo enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMSOriginal new Huawei HS8546V 4GE+POTS+WIFI+USB 80211ac wifi gpon onu

             Chinese Standard                     European Standard            American Standard

Original new Huawei HS8546V 4GE+POTS+WIFI+USB 80211ac wifi gpon onuOriginal new Huawei HS8546V 4GE+POTS+WIFI+USB 80211ac wifi gpon onu

        Australian Standard                                    UK Standard

 

 

Solutions:

 

Original new Huawei HS8546V 4GE+POTS+WIFI+USB 80211ac wifi gpon onu

 


Powered by MetInfo 5.3.19 ©2008-2020 www.metinfo.cn